About Bert Visscher

Bert Visscher

Bert Visscher

October 26, 1960

Place of Birth    :   Groningen
Homepage    :   http://www.bertvisscher.nl/
Imdb Profile    :   IMDB Profile

Birth Name: Albertus Visscher (born Groningen, 26 oktober 1960) is a Dutch comedian, that is known for his agile and almost ADHD like behavior. Al tough a lot faster, his humor (and looks) are more than once compared to the Britich actor/comedian Tommy Cooper.